Georgie Facts & Trivia

Name: Georgina Helen Henley
Nicknames: Georgie, Geo
Born: July 9, 1995
Nationality: British
Parents: Mike and Helen Henley
Siblings: Rachael and Laura Henley (both older)
Pets: Ruby (cat)
Official Accounts: Twitter

• She likes to write (songs, stories, plays, etc)
• She attended Bradford Grammar School (graduated 2013)
• Studies English at Clare College, Cambridge University (graduates 2016)
• Is able to do both American and Canadian accents
• Has stated that she is terrible at bike riding
• Was scared of horses until she had to learn to ride one in Prince Caspian (2008)
• Her favourite place to vacation at is Cornwall

DESIGNED BY ECLAIR DESIGNS